Greater Cleveland Sports Commission

Board of Trustees

Al Adams
Baker Hostetler LLP
Gena Lovett
Alcoa
Geoff Allman
Lincoln Electric Company
Tom MacGeorge
Collection Auto Group
Ken Babby
Akron RubberDucks
John MacIntosh
KPMG
Peter Benzino
Cleveland Coca-Cola Bottling Company
Valerie McCalll
City of Cleveland
Jamie Brown
Horseshoe Casino Cleveland
Francois McGillicuddy
FOX Sports Ohio & Sports Time Ohio
Brent Buckley
Buckley King
Darrell McNair
MVP Plastics Corporation
Jared Chaney
Medical Mutual of Ohio
Douglass Neary
Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
Michael J. Cleary
NACDA
Charles Obert
Forest City Enterprises, Inc.
Ron W. Clutter
SPIRE Institute
David E. O'Connor 
Swagelok Company
Michael Conway
Beverage Distributors, Inc.
Mike O'Hara
Parker Hannifin
Michael Cox
City of Cleveland
John C. Parry
Cleveland State University
Matthew Crawford
Park Ohio Industries
Boyd Pethel
First National Bank
John Deignan
Americhem
Sam Pines
ESPN Cleveland - Good Karma Brands
Steven Demetriou
Aleris International
Nancy Pokorny
Findley Davies
Fred DiSanto
Ancora Advisors LLC
Monte Repasky
Ernst & Young
Jerry Doyle
Deloitte
Peter Rome
Ulmer & Berne
Gregg Eisenberg
Benesch Friedlander
Marc Sanchez
Frantz Ward LLP
Rick Fedorovich
Bober Markey Fedorovich
Tom Scanlon
Collins & Scanlon LLP
Tim Fitzpatrick
Todd Associates
Alec Scheiner
Cleveland Browns
Cindy Flynn
New York Community Bancorp, Inc.
Bradley Sellers
City of Warrensville Heights
Tom Freeman
Grant Thornton LLP
Ken Semelsberger
Eaton Corporation
Jeffrey I. Friedman
Associated Estates Realty Corporation
Greg Skoda
Skoda Minotti
Mike Geraci
IMG
Charles Smith
Village of Woodmere
Michael Gibbons
Brown Gibbons Lang & Company LLC
Mark Steinberg
Excel Sports Management
Mark Goldfarb
SS&G Financial
Jon Steinbrecher
Mid-American Conference
Eric Graef
Preformed Line Products
Bill Stern
Stern Advertising Inc.
Thomas Graham
Cleveland Clinic
Shirley Stineman
Northeast Ohio Media Group
Carl Grassi
McDonald Hopkins LLC
Richard Stovsky
PwC
Derek Green
PNC Bank
Eddie Taylor, Jr.
Taylor Oswald LLC
Paul Greig
FirstMerit Corporation
Robert Tull
Fifth Third Bank
Charles Hardin
Jones Day
Robert Vecchione
NACDA
Eddie Harrell Jr.
Radio One Cleveland
Andy Vollmer
Key Bank
Kenneth L. Johnson
City of Cleveland
Dan Walsh
Citymark Capital
Susan Joy
Cleveland Clinic
Thomas Waltermire
 
Michael Kahler
PolyOne Corporation
Chas Withers
Dix & Eaton
Daniel Klimas
Lorain National Bank
Alan Zang
US Bank
Jerry G. Kysela
Aon Risk Solutions
 
Tom Laird
Gilbane Building Company
 
Dennis Lehman
Cleveland Indians