Board of Trustees

Greater Cleveland Sports Commission
Board of Trustees

Albert Adams
Baker Hostetler, LLP*
Jerry G. Kysela
Aon Risk Solutions
   
Lewis Adkins
Roetzel & Andress Co., LPA
Thomas Laird
Gilbane Building Company
   
Geoff Allman
The Lincoln Electric Company
Dennis Lehman
Cleveland Indians*
   
Peter E. Benzino
ABARTA Beverage West
John MacIntosh
KPMG
   
Gayle Bibby-Creme 
Cleveland Cavaliers/Quicken Loans Arena
Francois McGillicuddy
FOX Sports Ohio & SportsTime Ohio
   
Jared Chaney
Medical Mutual of Ohio*
Darrell McNair
MVP Plastics Corporation*
   
Michael Cleary
NACDA
Michael Mendolera
City of Cleveland
   
Ronald W. Clutter
SPIRE Institute
Douglas Neary
Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP*
   
Michael Conway
Beverage Distributors, Inc.
Charles Obert
Forest City Enterprises, Inc.
   
Michael Cox
City of Cleveland
David E. O'Conner
Swagelok Company
   
Matthew Crawford
Park Ohio Industries
Mike O'Hara
Parker Hannifin
   
John M. Deignan
Americhem
John C. Parry
Cleveland State University
   
Steven Demetriou
Aleris International*
Sam Pines
ESPN Cleveland/Good Karma Broadcasting
   
Fred DiSanto
Ancora Capital*
Nancy M. Pokorny
Findley Davies*
   
Gerald Doyle
Deloitte Services
Peter Rome
Ulmer & Berne LLP
   
Richard Fedorovich
Bober Markey Fedorovich
Robert D. Saada
PWC
   
Marc Feldman
DDR Corp
Marc Sanchez
Frantz Ward LLP
   
Cindy Flynn
New York Community Bancorp, Inc.
Tom Scanlon
Collins & Scanlon, LLP
   
Jeffrey I. Friedman
Associated Estates Realty Corporation*
Alec Scheiner
Cleveland Browns
   
Michael Geraci
IMG
Bradley Sellers
City of Warrensville Heights
   
Michael Gibbons
Brown, Gibbons, Lang & Company, LP*
Ken Semelsberger
Eaton Corporation
   
Mark A. Goldfarb
SS&G Financial Services
Gregory Skoda
Skoda Minotti
   
Thomas J. Graham, MD
Cleveland Clinic
Charles Smith
Village of Woodmere
   
Carl Grassi
McDonald Hopkins LLC*
Mark Steinberg
   
Derek Green
PNC Bank
Dr. Jon A. Steinbrecher
Mid-American Conference
   
Paul Greig
FirstMerit Corporation*
Bill Stern
Stern Advertising
   
Charles Hardin
Jones Day
Shirley Stineman
The Plain Dealer*
   
Connie Harper
Call & Post Newspaper
Eddie Taylor, Jr.
Taylor Oswald LLC*
   
Sean Hennessy
Sherwin-Williams Company
Lee Thomas
Ernst & Young
   
Bradley Hirsch
Horseshoe Casino Cleveland
Robert Tull
Fifth Third Bank
   
Rob Horton
AkzoNobel Paints LLC
Robert Vecchione
NACDA
   
Ned Hyland
Todd Associates
Andy Vollmer
Key Bank
   
Kenneth Johnson
City of Cleveland
Daniel P. Walsh
Huntington Bank
   
Susan M. Joy, MD
Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
Tom Waltermire
Team NEO
   
Michael E. Kahler
PolyOne Corporation
Chas Withers
Dix & Eaton*
   
Bob Kain
CAA
Alan Zang
US Bank
   
Daniel Klimas
Lorain National Bank*