Board of Trustees

Greater Cleveland Sports Commission
Board of Trustees

Albert Adams
Baker Hostetler, LLP*
Jerry G. Kysela
Aon Risk Solutions
   
Geoff Allman
The Lincoln Electric Company
Thomas Laird
Gilbane Building Company
   
Ken Babby
Akron RubberDucks
Dennis Lehman
Cleveland Indians*
   
Peter E. Benzino
ABARTA Beverage West
Gena Lovett
Alcoa
   
Gayle Bibby-Creme 
Cleveland Cavaliers/Quicken Loans Arena
Tom MacGeorge
Collection Auto Group
   
Jamie Brown
Horseshoe Cleveland
John MacIntosh
KPMG
   
Brent Buckley
Buckley King
Valerie McCall
City of Cleveland
   
 Jared Chaney
Medical Mutual of Ohio*
Francois McGillicuddy
FOX Sports Ohio & SportsTime Ohio
   
Michael Cleary
NACDA
Darrell McNair
MVP Plastics Corporation*
   
Ronald W. Clutter
SPIRE Institute
Douglas Neary
Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP*
   
Michael Conway
Beverage Distributors, Inc.
Charles Obert
Forest City Enterprises, Inc.
   
Michael Cox
City of Cleveland
David E. O'Conner
Swagelok Company
   
Matthew Crawford
Park Ohio Industries
Mike O'Hara
Parker Hannifin
   
John M. Deignan
Americhem
John C. Parry
Cleveland State University
   
Steven Demetriou
Aleris International*
Boyd Pethel
First National Bank
   
Fred DiSanto
Ancora Capital*
Sam Pines
ESPN Cleveland/Good Karma Broadcasting
   
Gerald Doyle
Deloitte
Nancy M. Pokorny
Findley Davies*
   
Greg Eisenberg
Benesch-Friedlander-Coplan-Aronoff
Monte Repasky
Ernst & Young
   
Richard Fedorovich
Bober Markey Fedorovich
Peter Rome
Ulmer & Berne LLP
   
Cindy Flynn
New York Community Bancorp, Inc
Robert D. Saada
PWC
   
Tom Freeman
Grant Thornton LLP
Marc Sanchez
Frantz Ward LLP
   
Jeffrey I. Friedman
Associated Estates Realty Corporation*
Tom Scanlon
Collins & Scanlon, LLP
   
Michael Geraci
IMG
Alec Scheiner
Cleveland Browns
   
Michael Gibbons
Brown, Gibbons, Lang & Company, LP*
Bradley Sellers
City of Warrensville Heights
   
Mark A. Goldfarb
SS&G Financial Services
Ken Semelsberger
Eaton Corporation
   
Eric Graef
Performed Line Products
Gregory Skoda
Skoda Minotti
   
Thomas J. Graham, MD
Cleveland Clinic
Charles Smith
Village of Woodmere
   
Carl Grassi
McDonald Hopkins LLC*
Mark Steinberg
Excel Sports Management
   
Derek Green
PNC Bank
Dr. Jon A. Steinbrecher
Mid-American Conference
   
Paul Greig
FirstMerit Corporation*
Bill Stern
Stern Advertising
   
Charles Hardin
Jones Day
Shirley Stineman
Northeast Ohio Media Group
   
Connie Harper
Call & Post Newspaper
Eddie Taylor, Jr.
Taylor Oswald LLC*
   
Sean Hennessy
Sherwin-Williams Company
Robert Tull
Fifth Third Bank
   
Rob Horton
PPG Industries
Robert Vecchione
NACDA
   
Ned Hyland
Todd Associates
Andy Vollmer
Key Bank
   
Kenneth Johnson
City of Cleveland
Daniel P. Walsh
Huntington Bank
   
Susan M. Joy, MD
Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
Tom Waltermire
Team NEO
   
Michael E. Kahler
PolyOne Corporation
Chas Withers
Dix & Eaton*
   
Bob Kain
CAA
Alan Zang
US Bank
   
Daniel Klimas
Lorain National Bank*